Terms & Conditions

Data protection declaration

Protection of privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

Contact form

Where you provide your personal information to us through our website, this is at your sole discretion and by providing any such information you are consenting to its collection and use in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Your data from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be saved for the purpose of processing your enquiry is not passed on this data without your consent.

Information is only obtained if you supply it to us and information provided to us is only used for our internal purposes including contacting you and answering your inquiries if you choose to contact us.

All personal information we collect, use or disclosed on or through this website is for the sole purpose of providing information on our services to you.

Visitor information is treated by us as confidential and will not be provided by A1 Student to anyone other than the Arrowsmith Program without consent except as required by law, or in accordance with this privacy statement or as permitted pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

We do not sell visitor information provided to us or give or sell confidential information to any third party. However we would point out that data transmission on the Internet (e. g. when communicating by e-mail) may have security gaps and a complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Our web hosting service uses software that receives and records internet protocol addresses. While we make reasonable efforts to avoid linkage of these addresses to individuals visiting our site, linking may occur and may be required in cases of abuse. We do not use cookies to track our visitors.

Our website may contain hypertext links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

Cookies

Some Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and contain no viruses. They are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser and enable a site to recognize your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can set your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, you can exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally, and you can activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Newsletter data

By providing your contact details you hereby confirm that you wish to subscribe to a newsletter or receive other correspondence from A1 Student. You agree that you will allow us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and agree to receive the newsletter and other correspondence from us or Arrowsmith. No further data is collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, e. g. via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

Right to information, cancellation and blocking

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of these data.

Personal information submitted by a person can be accessed upon request and the provision of proof that the requesting person is the same person who has provided the personal information requested for the purposes of verification and correction of said personal information, however, access to such personal information will only be provided if it does not and will not affect or reveal any information which is confidential to any other party or the personal information of a person or persons other than the requestor and provided that providing access to such information will not affect confidentiality in respect of any matter we are entitled to maintain as confidential.

For this as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data or should you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy please contact us at office@a1student.com

A1 Student Ltd I Copyright 2018

[bot_catcher]